April 23, 2013

Hair dye + Trip to MARZ (foxpill 2)

Hey hey hey!
Umn this weekend I bought strawberry red hair dye!
It's not dye, it's a toner.
I think.
Not really sure.

I bought it~!
It says 'shampoo treatment'
Suposed to put after shampoo. (lol)

So my hair before
(looks poofy ahaha)

Pink hands 'cause I wear no gloves to dye my hair haha

and result!
It's not that red (didn't notice actually I have no idea) but it looks cool 8D

Berry mix yeah!
It's so good it's like a conditioner or sth, my hair is smooth and shiny now!
and red haha

And and Sunday I had to go to Tokyo AGAIN

Seriously happy to see my favorite band so many times!!!
(and next week there's ANOTHER live!!)
This time came wiz MeroMero!
Love my MeroMerori-!
(she's tiny!)

First there was some badass DJing from Seiji-san, and then The GODZie came in jamming!
it was amazing!
Actually I knew the singer from last week's live (*^▽^*)ゞ he helped me to look for my lost drink tickets.
Dispite him being very dark looking (he was all painted in flesh and blood!) he's so nice!!!

Between shows I had the chance to talk to Kikutake-san (( *ノノ) 
I like him a lot! He's very gentle, very nice!
I hope we can be friends |。\) 

I mean seriously look at him!
(Kikutake-san is FOXPILL CULT's syntheziser/chorus)

we took picture together 。(*^▽^*)ゞ happy!

And my main interest, this!
There's a song they sung this time and last time, it get's stuck in my head
I think it's SUN eats DRUG, but I'm not sure 'cause I haven't heard it out of live.
And it sounds like SUN eat SUN, which is Lucy's (the former vocalist).
I'm no sure ;u;"

after the live, more pics!
(I think they're all cute enough to take home)

I could play with Pueru-san!
yaaaaaay 。(*^▽^*)

ah ah this is Chiz-chan!
She's also a fan from FPC ~ say hello Chiz!

umn Kevin-san was a little busy so it was hard to talk to him (as usual u.u")
BUT! Raisu-oneesan called him and I could take a picture!

and then MeroMero took a picture of us too!
I like this memories, I've never been a fan to a band (*´∀`*)

After the live it was already 11:40, so I missed the last train to Yokohama (which left me without the conection to Kannai, so can't go home anyways). Which means....
Back to Koenji to MeroMero's home!

We arrived at 1am at her house and I just fell asleep as soon as I covered myself (it's about 5°C these days!), so good night....

And soon good Morning!
Woke up 6:30am to take a train and go to school, it's Monday!!! >_<

bye bye Koenji....!

Oh well!
I bought a CD (again lol)
(I'll probably buy another next week too. And badges! If Kikutake-san ever finds those....)

This one is ALREADY ASYLUM 2

I will get them to sign everything, it makes the CDs much more important to me....!
Because I didnt buy them at the store,
I bought them from them, and got them signed.
I love them so much, it's only been a week, and they are so adorable and thankfull.
And they rock on <3!

In other news, I have a rice cooker!

Elin gave it to mee! (it's the pink pot thingie!)
It's so small and cute! I can make up to 4 portions of rice, that's 4 meals *__*/
Happy happy!
I'll make omuraisu untill I die!

So I have to go to sleep meh

Take caaaaaaaaaaaaare~!

xo xo !

PS: aaand as usual, write a comment in aaaany language I'll reply it asap!
and if you've got any questions please ask.fm me!

April 19, 2013

入学式 ~ Admission Ceremony

Today we had somewhat of an 'admission ceremony', on our second week of school (o.o")
I wore my favorite 'serious' dress, Calvin Klein <3
I lost weight now the dress its loose arround the waist T_T

Adult like Maria

There's school anthem o_o!
Even if its such a small school.... It was kind of cool!

all the teachers went up and congratulated us yay!

This are my friends!
Unfortunately everyone is on the afternoon classes, and Im on the morning classes....
next to me it's Lynzy, Heather and Sara!

And the choir sung us a song and the dance club danced.
It was so much fun !!!

Then magicaly tables appeared and they were filled with candy and chips and stuff !!
We got all the spares and took them home SO HAPPY!
                                            LOOOOVE free food *___*/

After the ceremony we went to Yokohama's station for shopping!

Donki has the most interesting stuff.
Im a goldfish, somehow.

One of my favourite words in Japanese is 食べ放題(tabe-houdai), which means ALL YOU CAN EAT.
What. Inside fat-ass gluton.
So it was okonomiyaki with curry and ice-cream all you can eat!

I make better okonomiyaki. This was made by the cook U_U~
but for 680yen with all you can eat curry and icecream and soda, whatevs <3

so full but it was free ice-cream T_T

After that.... CLOTHES!
Showed Lynzy and Sandra Yokohama's Closet Child!
It's so cheap @u@~

Today's haul!

PEACE NOW long sleeve new with tag!

PUTUMAYO leg warmers and this awesome tie!
(I was thinking on someone else when I bought it, but probably will keep it.)

h.ANARCHY tee.
I HAVE TO MANY h.ANARCHY. But the clerk was so 'it's only 1000 yen, you SHOULD really buy it...!' it's like a puppy that followed me home Σ(゚д゚lll)

and and this PUTUMAYO skirt! <3 LOVE LOVE!

new rings too!

My heart is black~

That's it! Oh this weekend will be very busy so MORE PICS waaa---i!
te he, see ya!

Take care!


Write in any language I will reply anyways <3
Still if you've got questions please ask.fm me!

April 16, 2013

Vanished for a weekend! (Remnant + Foxpill Cult)

So !!!!!!! 
I actually vanished for 3 days! O_o! 
Because the super goth cutie doll Kali told me about this live at Shibuya, where a band she likes was playing.
Remnant is this really cool band where Takmi is the guitar player and Marie sings <3

And yeah, it was a 'gothic' party so we just dressed up to it...!
(I never do this, but Im in Japan so I was like WHATEVER! short dresses and garter belts gooo)


I never actually pic spam you with my face, just one or two.
But the sclera lenses are fantastic!!
And it's been a while since I don't have such fun making up!


My precious Kali <3
I don't want her to go to back to Brazil ;~;/ unfair !!!!!!
Stay forever !!!!

My heart is pounding!
Never had favorites, just thought about what's interesting and what is not interesting.
And right now, there's a SUPER interesting sound in my mind!!

this band is called FOXPILL CULT

I bought their CD right after the show, and asked them to sign it!!
I only know Guri's (drums!) signature, Im not absolutely sure who is who on the rest (´__`") sorry~ (but I could guess ahaha)
Guri is drummer,
Kikutake is synth and chorus,
ႨOL (Pueru-san) is Pianica
All those fuzzy kanjis, clearly, from Kevin, guitar and vocals.

and because I actually -really- like the songs, here you are an official PV !

(New Romancer, from the new album~~)
It reminds me so much of when I was 15 (like, 2006....!) and enjoyed Visual Kei bands and tried so hard to look for new songs and lyrics but it was impossible, and then we did find them and it felt like we conquered earth! 
The synthethiser and guitar/vocals are amazing, and even if I'm not really anyone to recommend, I would be so happy if you could give it a listen~
(I'm not really strong enough to watch the videos heh ~ my heart pounds)

So yeah, they have the greatest live energy!
「I'm get bored!! Let's dance!!」 

The rest of the event (which started at midnight!) was so much fun!
I mean, Renmant was the first band and Foxpill was the last~

Takmi asked to take pics with us, Im so happy Marie also joined!

Even if so dark looking, they are both wonderfull people!
Takmi is really really kind and heartfull, and Marie is so sweet you could just eat her up <3
I wish I could talk more to Marie, but my replies get stuck. Need to study more Japanese >3<

After the show (about...5am?) Kali and me went drinking arround Shibuya // Shinjuku with the bands!!
And it was super fun, we stayed up untill.... er..
Yeah this part gets confusing? I stoped looking at the time and suddenly it was already Monday, so I don't know hahahhaaa

But now I'm back to Yokohama and back to school....
(btw I got lost today, carefull with the trains now...! I ended up a little further than Kamiooka gosh)

The weather is getting nicer.....!
Interesting things are comming my way, I accept!

take care

xo xo 

April 13, 2013

This weeeeeek

UMN yeah, I have spaces with no internet and I have class and Im working on STARKAT's blog mostly everyday (hihihi secret posts(●ↀωↀ●)✧)
So yeah!

This week school started!!! Sometimes it's fun, sometimes it's BOOORING! Like this is an 'na' adjective and this is an 'i' adjective and I know how those work.
And sometimes it's like SO KANJIS EVERYWHERE GO DIE
and Im thrilled with the challenge and I learn a lot~~

Also I made moooooore friends!
This is Raei Luo, Rae-chan <3

I adore her, she's adorable and devilish <3
she read my hand lines o_O!! She said I'll enjoy my life the fullest, and I'll be happy.
Also my marriage will come a little late? But she said it's fine cause it'll come.
(what is late for chinese people?? >___> want to know, kinda)

I get really really pale when I drink T__T So being so hot was weird!!!!!!

Im good with this kind of food  (´▽`)

This is Dien Dien and Wei, my classmates from Taiwan

This is Yume and Cyndy ( I think), chinese ladies from school

And we drinked and ate so much! ippai ippai <3

Yeah there's not much going on like in my last trip, because Im mostly trying NOT TO SPEND EVERYTHING I HAVE.
I went to the supermarket and school and back home this week, not many pics to show u guys.
Or maybe you wanna see inside convinience stores or supermarkets and trains too? I'm ok with that, leave a comment or ask.fm me what you'd like to see/know! I'll most definetly reply within 24hours (give or take 12 hours, you know, time difference haha)

And umn yesterday I went to Minato Mirai

it was

Lovely (/ `³`)/

I feel happy.
I feel full.

it is a great feeling, when everything falls into place.
My new life makes me the happiest.
I want to live plently.

Take care, beloved reader!

(AAAAAAAAND as always, don't be shy! I can speak spanish english and portuguese, you can leave a comment or ask.fm me and I will have no problem replying at all! questions about the exchange or small tips I can help <3 If it's shopping service email me at starkat.express@gmail.com though!)